Educator Working Group

2019-2020

Members

Front Row (Left-Right)
  • Lee Demers (Red River College)
  • Carol Paul (MCSC)
  • Shelley Plett (Safety Services)
Back Row (Left-Right)
  • Jackie Jones (MHCA)
  • Jack Winram (Manitoba Environment Industry Assoc.)
  • David McCutcheon (Apprenticeship Manitoba)
  • Sudhir Sandhu (Manitoba Building Trades)
  • Les Klassen (Flipside XR)
  • Yusuf Kacamak (Workforce Development)
  • Steve Proskurnik (River East Transcona School Division)
  • Ramir Diaz (MCSC)
Missing From Picture
  • Wade Parkes (Red River College)

2017-2018

Members

Chair: Carol Paul (MCSC)

Front Row (Left-Right)

  • Jackie Hope (Province of Manitoba)
  • Debra Wetke (Red River College)
  • Carol Paul (MCSC)
  • Nadine Ogborn (MITT)
  • Kim Poirier (Manitoba Education and Training)
  • Cat Westlake (River East Transcona School Division)

Back Row (Left-Right)

  • Mike Watson (Red River College)
  • John Leptag (Concrete Association of Manitoba)
  • Joanne Shay (Red River College)
  • Bruce Bishop (Red River College)
  • Ross Jardine (CSAM)
  • Guy Champagne (Apprenticeship Manitoba)
  • Monika Idzikowski (Manitoba Education and Training)
  • Shirley Thomson (University of Manitoba)

2017-2018

Members

Front Row (Left-Right)

  • Jackie Jones (Manitoba Heavy Construction Association)
  • La Donna Ogungbemi-Jackson (MCSC)
  • Carol Paul (MCSC)
  • Liz Sousa (Northern Manitoba Sector Council)
  • Karen Roe (Construction Association of Rural Manitoba)
  • Tannis James (Assiniboine Community College)

Back Row (Left-Right)

  • Adam Nychuk (Construction Safety Association of Manitoba)
  • Jackie Hope (Province of Manitoba)
  • Bev Stuart (Manitoba Institute of Trades & Technology)
  • Don Hurst (Manitoba Heavy Construction Association)
  • Sam Levy (Red River College)
  • Mike Moore (Manitoba Homebuilders’ Association)
  •  

2016-2017

Members

Front Row (Left-Right)

  • Phil McDaniel (Manitoba Heavy Construction Sector)
  • Peggy Zurkan (Winnipeg Construction Sector Council)
  • Dann Blair (BITSpace Development)
  • Natasha Farren (Flynn Companies/CARM)
  • Liz Sousa (Northern Manitoba Sector Council)
  • Lori Royal (Skills Canada)
  • Jonathan Bauer (Manitoba Start)
  • Carol Paul (MCSC)
  • Lanny McInnes (Manitoba Homebuilders’ Association)

Back Row (Left-Right)

  • La Donna Ogungbemi-Jackson (MCSC)
  • Muriel Torchia Shylak (MG Electrical/Mechanical Services)
  • Bev Stuart (Manitoba Institute of Trades & Technology)
  • Jackie Hope (Province of Manitoba)
  • Jennifer Daniels (Skills Canada)